FREE Shipping Australia Wide * PLUS 10% OFF your first order

PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy 
Inspired2Give respects your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles. Inspired2Give has policies and procedures to ensure your personal information remains confidential and only used for appropriate purposes and in accordance with the policy. This privacy statement covers personal information held by us, including information we have collected over the phone, through mail, purchases or personal contact on the internet.

Confidentiality 
All information supplied to Inspired2Give will be kept private and confidential. We take this very seriously.  These documents will be kept safely, securely and confidentially. 

Collection of Information
Inspired2Give requires personal information in conducting business with you. This collection of information may be done in person, by telephone, mail/email or documents. Information is not collected without your prior knowledge and consent. Visiting the Inspired2Give website does not require you to disclose any personal information unless you choose to. Website statistics are recorded anonymously and do not identify any particular site visitor. Inspired2Give will only record your email address if you send us a message or subscribe to our membership. Your email address will only be used solely for the purpose for which you have provided it and will not be forwarded to any third-party.

Joining Us
If you change address, you must update your address details in the relevant section of the website to ensure that no boxes are sent out to the wrong address. Please ensure this is done before you move as you will be liable for any boxes posted to the wrong location.
We may refuse any application to join Inspired2Give or receive our services for any reason whatsoever. Please note that by supplying your telephone number on joining us you grant us permission to contact you via phone regarding your account and any special offers or promotions that we may offer you from time to time.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information
Inspired2Give does not sell, lend, disclose, or transmit any information collected from any of our activities with your written consent or by force of law. 

Statistical data is used to track website usage and help Inspired2Give to improve its services. This may include the record of pages viewed, files downloaded, date and time of visits, duration of visits and internet service provider used. Some parts of the Inspired2Give website may use cookies to track sessions. The cookie does not store personal data or information and is identified only by a unique session ID. The cookie set will be deleted after you close your web browser and no identifying information is retained. This privacy statement does not extend beyond the Inspired2Give website to links to other sites as we do not control nor are we responsible for those websites. The internet is an unsecure environment and Inspired2Give cannot assure the security of personal information, and Inspired2Give will not be liable for any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of information that results.

Changes and Amendments 
Inspired2Give  reserves the right to change its privacy policy. Notifications of changes will be posted on the Inspired2Give privacy page.

Terms and Conditions
If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy governs Inspired2Give’s relationship with you in relation to this website. This also applies to “signing up” or “liking” as part of Facebook or "following" as part of Instagram.

 ·  This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, Photography, the Angels, Cards, design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.

·  All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.

·   From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).

·   You may not  copy images or create a link to this website from another website or document without Inspired2Give’s prior consent

Be the first to know!

Subscribe to our emails for updates on new products, special offers AND 10% off your next order.

Search our store